Skip To Main Content

Welcome to our new website! Please provide feedback HERE.

Staff Directory

Administrative team

Mrs. Jennifer DeRubeis Principal (203) 977-4585
Dr. Lisa Armstrong Interim Assistant Principal (203) 977-5601
  Teacher Leader for Student Support (203) 977-4114

 

Office Team

Mrs. Mary Brassman OSS  
Mr. Jefferson Romero OSS  
Ms. Leticia De La Rosa Parent Facilitator (203) 977-4452

 

Grade Level Teams

KINDERGARTEN

FIRST GRADE

SECOND GRADE

Mrs. Tracy Chichester Ms. Margaret Peterson Ms. Stacey DiMattio
Mrs. Judith Kinzler Mrs. Toni Fox Mrs. Sonia Plummer-Brown
Mrs. Amy Colandro Mrs. Shira Mandel Ms. Nicole Lorenti
Ms. Mariel Janums Mrs. Danielle Bryant Mrs. Nicole Faubel
Ms. Lindsey Colandro Mrs. Betsy DeSantis Ms. Cyndal Wilmot

 

THIRD GRADE

FOURTH GRADE

FIFTH GRADE

Mrs. Kimberly Maziarz Ms. Abigail Curry Ms. Lou Ann Finch
Mrs. Alexandra Frattaroli Mr. Joseph Testa Ms. Caitlin Santasiero
Ms. Tiffani Colacurcio Ms. Sophie Janvier Mrs. Katelyn Tavolacci
Ms. Katelyn Battinelli Ms. Desiree Larmon Mr. John Specht
Mrs. Jennifer Adams Mrs. Maureen Calorossi  

 

specialists team

ART

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

MUSIC

TECHNOLOGY
Ms. Nicole Coviello  Ms. Jenny Annosier Ms. Francesca Gennusa

Ms. Melissa Wall

(203) 977-4741

Mr. Gregory Herrmann
Mr.Tarek Williams Mrs. Tina Batton

Mr. Graham Leftwich

(M, Th, Fr)

 

LANGUAGE ARTS team

Mrs. Sarah Santasiero IST (203) 977-6163
Mrs. Stacey Wood BOE Developmental Reading  
Mrs. Courtney Simon Title 1 Reading  

 

English Language Learners (ELL) team

Ms. Sue Conner Mrs. Heysha Gjuraj
Mrs. Petrina Powell Ms. Tamara Duhov (M-pm, Th, Fri)

 

Special education team

Ms. Danielle Simoneau Mrs. Maura Mena
Mrs. Ann Zorn Mrs. Brie O'Bryan
Ms. Ashley Koenig

 

Para-educator team

Mrs. Deborah Bouchard Ms. Mary Cosse Mrs. Desiree Coker
Mrs. Pranvera Gjuraj Ms. Renee Robinson Ms. Shauana James
Mrs. Nikki Pease Ms. Suzanne Manela Ms. Samara Walker
Kindergarten Para-Educators
Mrs. Kathy Joyce Mrs. Maritza Nunez Mrs. Monica Frattaroli
Mrs. Randi Rivera Mrs. Lori Hoge  

 

Planning and placement team

Ms. Sobboneth Ung Pyschologist (203) 977-4831
Mrs. Mary Huminski Social Worker (203) 977-4870
Mrs. Michelle Farrell Speech/Language (203) 977-4586
Ms. Michelle Sagdati Physical Therapist (Fri pm)  
Ms. Adriana Jaramillo Occupational Therapist (Tues/Thurs)  
Ms. Samantha Reif Occupational Therapist  

 

New Arrivals Team

Ms. Bettina Vaccaro Ms. Robyn Belcher
Ms. Fern Amico Mr. Gean Sempertegui
Ms. Aemir Lopez (Mon-pm, Th, Fri)

 

Health Services Team

Ms. Ingrid Louis Nurse (203) 977-4588
Mrs. Celeste Baranowski Dental Hygienist (203) 977-2740

 

Kitchen Team

Mrs. Shanon Viteretto (203) 977-4806

 

custodial Team

MORNING TEAM NIGHT TEAM

Mr. Mark Fox (Head)  (203) 977-4991

Mr. Paul Franco

Mr. Michael Harrell (Lead) (203) 977-6159

Mr. G. Todd Beck