Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Administrative team

Dr. Lisa Armstrong Principal (203) 977-4585
Mrs. Iuliana Roata Assistant Principal (203) 977-5601
Mr. Michael Macchio MTSS (203) 977-4114

 

Office Team

Mrs. Mary Brassman OSS  
Mr. Jefferson Romero OSS  
Ms. Karina Brea Parent Facilitator (203) 977-4452

 

Grade Level Teams

KINDERGARTEN

FIRST GRADE

SECOND GRADE

Mrs. Tracy Chichester Ms. Margaret Peterson Ms. Stacey Fletcher
Mrs. Judith Kinzler Mrs. Toni Fox Mrs. Sonia Plummer-Brown
Mrs. Amy Colandro Mrs. Shira Mandel Mrs. Nicole Palomba
Ms. Patrice Martin Mrs. Danielle Bryant Mrs. Nicole Faubel
Ms. Lindsey Colandro Mrs. Michelle Williams Mrs. Betsy DeSantis

 

THIRD GRADE

FOURTH GRADE

FIFTH GRADE

Ms. Juliana Grosso Ms. Abigail Curry Ms. Lou Ann Finch
Ms. Cyndal Wilmot Mr. Joseph Testa Ms. Caitlin Santasiero
Mrs. Tiffani Parker Ms. Sophie Janvier Mrs. Katelyn Tavolacci
Mrs. Katelyn Rich Ms. Desiree Larmon Mr. John Specht
Mrs. Jennifer Adams Mrs. Maureen Calorossi Mr. Scott Jones

 

specialists team

ART

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

MUSIC

TECHNOLOGY
Ms. Nicole Coviello  Ms. Jenny Annosier Ms. Francesca Gennusa

Ms. Melissa Wall

(203) 977-4741

Mr. Gregory Herrmann
Mr. Tarik Williams

Mrs. Tina Batton

Mr. RJ Anue

Mr. Graham Leftwich

(M, Th, Fr)

 

LANGUAGE ARTS team

Mrs. Sarah Santasiero IST (203) 977-6163
Mrs. Stacey Wood BOE Developmental Reading  
Mrs. Courtney Simon Title 1 Reading  

 

English Language Learners (ELL) team

Ms. Sue Conner Mrs. Heysha Gjuraj
Mrs. Petrina Powell Ms. Tamara Duhov (M-pm, Th, Fri)

 

Special education team

Ms. Danielle Simoneau Mrs. Maura Mena
Mr. Ron Levensky Mrs. Brie O'Bryan
Ms. Ashley Murphy (Koenig)

 

Para-educator team

Mrs. Deborah Bouchard Ms. Mary Cosse Mrs. Desiree Coker
Mrs. Pranvera Gjuraj Ms. Renee Robinson Ms. Shauna James
Mrs. Nikki Pease Ms. Suzanne Manela Ms. Samara Walker
Kindergarten Para-Educators
Mrs. Kathy Joyce Mrs. Maritza Nunez Mrs. Monica Frattaroli
Mrs. Randi Rivera Mrs. Lori Hoge  

 

Planning and placement team

Ms. Sobboneth Ung Pyschologist (203) 977-4831
Mrs. Mary Huminski Social Worker (203) 977-4870
Mrs. Michelle Farrell Speech/Language (203) 977-4586
Ms. Samantha Reif Occupational Therapist  

 

 

Health Services Team

Ms. Ingrid Louis Nurse (203) 977-4588
Mrs. Celeste Baranowski Dental Hygienist (203) 977-2740

 

Kitchen Team

Christian Millan (203) 977-4806

 

custodial Team

MORNING TEAM NIGHT TEAM

Mr. Mark Fox (Head)  (203) 977-4991

Mr. Paul Franco

Mr. Michael Harrell (Lead) (203) 977-6159

Mr. G. Todd Beck

Mr. Tony Forte